Privacy Policy


This privacy policy sets out how "F4 Customs Inc." uses and protects any information that you give "F4 Customs Inc. " when you use this website.

F4 Customs Inc. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

F4 Customs Inc. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2017.

What we collect

  • We may collect the following information:
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests, other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
  • What we do with the information we gather:

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping. We may use the information to improve our products and services. We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests. We may provide your information to our third-party partners for marketing or promotional purposes and to complete your needs as a customer We will never sell your information.

Security:

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites:

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information:

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at sales@f4customs.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of email us at sales@f4customs.com

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Terms & Conditions


F4 Customs Inc. provides the f4customs.com website including the f4customs.com website Home Page and other f4customs.com website content (collectively, the " F4 Customs Inc. Site") subject to your compliance with the terms and conditions below. PLEASE READ THIS BEFORE ACCESSING f4customs.com website. BY ACCESSING f4customs.com website, YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS BELOW. IF YOU DO NOT WISH TO BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, YOU MAY NOT ACCESS OR USE THE f4customs.com website.

Service: f4customs.com website (Service) is a portal to help users to find product such as motorcycle windshields that we sell. You understand and agree that the Service is provided on an AS IS and AS AVAILABLE basis. F4 Customs Inc. disclaims all responsibility and liability for the availability, timeliness, security or reliability of the Service. F4 Customs Inc. also reserves the right to modify, suspend or discontinue the Service with or without notice at any time and without any liability to you.

Ability to Accept Terms of Use: You affirm that you are either more than 18 years of age, or an emancipated minor, or possess legal parental or guardian consent, and are fully able and competent to enter into the terms, conditions, obligations, affirmations, representations, and warranties set forth in these Terms of Use, and to abide by and comply with these Terms of Use. In any case, you affirm that you are over the age of 13, as f4customs.com website is not intended for children under 13.

Use: The Service is made available to you for your personal use only. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your Service password and account, and are responsible for all activities that occur under your account. F4 Customs Inc. reserves the right to refuse or terminate service to anyone at any time without notice for any reason. You agree that you are responsible for your own communications and for any consequences thereof. Your use of the Service is subject to your acceptance of and compliance with the Agreement and any other polices or guidelines set forth by F4 Customs Inc.. You agree that you will use the Service in compliance with all applicable local, state, national, and international laws, rules and regulations, including any laws regarding the transmission of technical data exported from your country of residence. You shall not, shall not agree to, and shall not authorize or encourage any third party to: (i) use the Service to upload, transmit or otherwise distribute any content that is unlawful, defamatory, harassing, abusive, fraudulent, obscene, contains viruses, or is otherwise objectionable as reasonably determined by F4 Customs Inc.;

(ii) upload, transmit or otherwise distribute content that infringes upon another party's intellectual property rights or other proprietary, contractual or fiduciary rights or obligations; (iii) prevent others from using the Service; (iv) use the Service for any fraudulent or inappropriate purpose; or (v) act in any way that violates the Agreement, as may be revised from time to time. Violation of any of the foregoing may result in immediate termination of this Agreement, and may subject you to state and federal penalties and other legal consequences. F4 Customs Inc. reserves the right, but shall have no obligation, to investigate your use of the Service in order to determine whether a violation of the Agreement has occurred or to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request.

Submission of Content: F4 Customs Inc. allows registered users to submit content, including but not limited to, file uploads, listings, articles or news submissions, ratings and comments. 5.1 With the exception of file uploads, when contributing content to F4 Customs Inc., a) you consent that you are the original creator of the content and have all legal, moral, and other rights that may be necessary to grant us with the license set forth in this Agreement; b) you agree to grant to us worldwide, royalty-free, perpetual, non-exclusive right and license (including any moral rights or other necessary rights) to use, display, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, distribute, perform, promote, archive, translate, and to create derivative works and compilations, in whole or in part. Such license will apply with respect to any form, media, and technology known or later developed; c) you acknowledge and agree that we shall have the right (but not obligation), in our sole discretion, to refuse to publish or to remove or block access to any Content you provide at any time and for any reason, with or without notice. 5.2 For file uploads, you acknowledge you are either the creator and owner of the file(s) you are uploading and grant the same rights to us as in section 5.1, or you have confirmed that the file(s) you are uploading have explicit licenses that allow free redistribution.

Content of the Service: F4 Customs Inc. takes no responsibility for third party content (including, without limitation, any viruses or other disabling features), nor does F4 Customs Inc. have any obligation to monitor such third party content. F4 Customs Inc. reserves the right at all times to remove or refuse to distribute any content on the Service, such as content which violates the terms of this Agreement. F4 Customs Inc. also reserves the right to access, read, preserve, and disclose any information as it reasonably believes is necessary to (a) satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request, (b) enforce this Agreement, including investigation of potential violations hereof, (c) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues (including, without limitation, the filtering of spam), (d) respond to user support requests, or (e) protect the rights, property or safety of F4 Customs Inc., its users and the public. F4 Customs Inc. will not be responsible or liable for the exercise or non-exercise of its rights under this Agreement.

Ads: As a condition to using the Service, you agree and understand that F4 Customs Inc. will display ads and other information adjacent to and related to the content it services. These include, but are not limited to, sponsored ads, Google AdSense Ads, as well as ads from other ad providers.

Indemnification: You agree to hold harmless and indemnify F4 Customs Inc., and its subsidiaries, affiliates, officers, agents, and employees from and against any third party claim arising from or in any way related to your use of the Service, including any liability or expense arising from all claims, losses, damages (actual and consequential), suits, judgments, litigation costs and attorneys' fees, of every kind and nature. In such a case, F4 Customs Inc. will provide you with written notice of such claim, suit or action.

Copyright: All files hosted on F4 Customs Inc. Site are under the copyright of the original author. You must contact the original author if you wish to use a file in a way that is prohibited by the file license. All other content on this website, including but not limited to graphic files, code, news, articles, tutorials, reviews and forum postings are property of the original authors. No portion of the content material on this web site may be copied, reproduced, or reused without the express written permission of the original author. Where the original author is not explicitly indicated, the copyright belongs to F4 Customs Inc., and is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-Non-commercial 3.0 license.

Notification of Copyright Infringement: Our policy is to comply with all intellectual property laws and to act expeditiously upon receiving any notice of claimed infringement. If you believe that your work has been reproduced on this website in a manner that constitutes copyright infringement, please provide a notice of copyright infringement containing all of the following information: 1. A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner for the purposes of the complaint. 2. Identification of the copyrighted work claimed to have been infringed. 3. Identification of the material on our website that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity. 4. The address, telephone number or e-mail address of the complaining party. 5. A statement that the complaining party has a good-faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent or the law. 6. A statement, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notice of copyright infringement is accurate, and that the complaining party is authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the right that is allegedly infringed.

Our RSS Is Free To use and To Be Distributed At one Condition : A Direct Link To Our Website.

The Work That our Staff Do is To Keep all the content FREE, But Copy/Past is not Allowed, So Be Aware Because We will Take the Necessary Behaves With The Concerned Websites's Hosters.

Rules

While visiting the f4customs.com website, you may also not: post, transmit or otherwise distribute information constituting or encouraging conduct that would constitute a criminal offense or give rise to civil liability, or otherwise use the f4customs.com website in a manner which is contrary to law or would serve to restrict or inhibit any other user from using or enjoying the f4customs.com website or the Internet; post or transmit any information or software which contains a virus, cancelbot, Trojan horse, worm or other harmful or disruptive component; upload, post, publish, transmit, reproduce, or distribute in any way, information, software or other material obtained through the f4customs.com website which is protected by copyright, or other intellectual property right, or derivative works with respect hereto, without obtaining permission of the copyright owner or right holder.

Monitoring

F4 Customs Inc. has no obligation to monitor the f4customs.com website. However, you agree that F4 Customs Inc. has the right to monitor the f4customs.com website electronically from time to time and to disclose any information as necessary to satisfy any law, regulation or other governmental request, to operate the f4customs.com website properly, or to protect itself or its subscribers F4 Customs Inc. will not intentionally monitor or disclose any private electronic-mail message unless required by law. F4 Customs Inc. reserves the right to refuse to post or to remove any information or materials, in whole or in part, that, in its sole discretion, are unacceptable, undesirable, or in violation of this Agreement.

Privacy

F4 Customs Inc. cannot ensure or guarantee privacy for f4customs.com website users. It is therefore recommended that this service not be used for the transmission of confidential information. Any such use shall be at the sole risk of the user, and F4 Customs Inc. and its affiliate and related companies shall be relieved of all liability in connection therewith.

Limitation of Liability

F4 Customs Inc. takes no responsibility for the accuracy or validity of any claims or statements contained in the documents and related graphics on the f4customs.com website. Further, F4 Customs Inc. makes no representations about the suitability of any of the information contained in software programs, documents and related graphics on the f4customs.com website for any purpose. All such software programs, documents and related graphics are provided without warranty of any kind. In no event shall F4 Customs Inc. be liable for any damages whatsoever, including special, indirect or consequential damages, arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of information available from the service.

Recourse

If you are dissatisfied with the f4customs.com website or with any terms, conditions, rules, policies, guidelines, or practices of F4 Customs Inc.in operating the f4customs.com website, your sole and exclusive remedy is to discontinue using the f4customs.com website.

Confidential Information

You authorize F4 Customs Inc. to collect from any party and to retain all relevant information relating to your use of the f4customs.com website, and you hereby authorize any party to provide us with such information. You understand and agree that unless you notify F4 Customs Inc. to the contrary by e-mailing us, you further authorize F4 Customs Inc. to disclose, on a confidential basis, to any party with whom F4 Customs Inc. has business relations all relevant information relating to your dealings with us and the f4customs.com website

Indemnity

You agree to defend, indemnify and hold F4 Customs Inc. and its affiliate and related companies harmless from any and all liabilities, costs and expenses, including reasonable attorneys' fees, related to any Violation of this Agreement by you or users of your account, or in connection with the use of the f4customs.com website or the Internet or the placement or transmission of any message, information, software or other materials on the f4customs.com website or on the Internet by you or users of your account.

Trademarks

F4 Customs Inc.™ and other names, logos and icons identifying F4 Customs Inc. and F4 Customs Inc. products and services referenced herein are trademarks or registered trademarks of F4 Customs Inc.. All other product and/or brand or company names mentioned herein are the trademarks of their respective owners.

Usage Agreement.

The designs, Templates and Themes distributed at F4 Customs Inc. each carry their own seperate open source license which is chosen by the designer. Upon downloading a design, you agree to use the design under its respected license.

F4 Customs

F4 Customs' mission is to "Treat others as we like to be treated and continue building F4's reputation as the industry leader in quality, performance, innovation, craftsmanship and customer service."
If you have any questions or would like to learn more about our company you can call330-968-4644 or email us atsales@f4customs.com.


2018 F4 Customs All rights reserved • powered by iMprivacy policy